Cocoa Butter Refined suitable for cosmetic products including cold and hot process soap making, as an addition to bath bombs, for skin lotions and creams, lip balms and many cosmetic applications.
Please note that this current batch has a very mild chocolate aroma.
Cocoa Butter is a vegetable fat extracted from the cocoa bean. It has a pale cream colour and is a hard butter.
This cocoa butter is not suitable for using in food.
Please select your desired quantity from the drop down. The more you purchase, the cheaper it gets.
Prices start at £3.20
SDS:SDS Cocoa Butter