Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB 30

Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB 30 often referred to as Coco Betaine, is used to add extra foam and also improve viscosity in cosmetic products. Derived from Coconut Oil and Diamine making it suitable for use in shampoo due to its mildness. Often used in bath bombs to add bubbles.

Prices start at £1.99, please use the drop down for different weights. 

Cocamidopropyl Betaine CAPB 30 MSDS 





£0.00 £2.29
0 Reward Points
ADD TO YOUR WISHLIST

The item has been added to your basket

Continue Shopping
Proceed To Checkout
Sign up to our newsletter for all of our latest news, product updates and information.