Red Iron Oxide

Red Iron Oxide Powder E127. This pigment is suitable for cosmetics and is stable in CP soap, however colours may fade and can differ depending on your recipe, it also works well in M&P soap. Offering natural earthy tones, test with just a small amount until you achieve the shade that you are happy with.

CI: 77491

MSDS RED IRON OXIDE

Prices start at £3.85 for 25g

£0.00 £3.85
0 Reward Points
ADD TO YOUR WISHLIST

The item has been added to your basket

Continue Shopping
Proceed To Checkout
Sign up to our newsletter for all of our latest news, product updates and information.