Wonder Colour - Red

Wonder Colour Red...........A vibrant red soluble colour in powder form suitable for Cold Process Soap, Melt And Pour Soap and Bath Bombs. As this is a cosmetic grade colourant it may also be suitable for other cosmetic applications.

For best results use very little colourant and add more if required. Mixing in a tiny amount of water may help with blending. Add a fraction of a gram at a time to soap, more may be required in bath bombs.

Suggested usage amounts in M&P Soap quarter of a gram per 1kg of base. More can be added if required. More can be added to bath bombs. For all other products start with the tiniest amount.


CI Names:  Acid Red 1

CI Number: 18050

CAS Number: 
3734-67-6

EC Number: 223-098-9

Prices start at £2.99 please select weight from the drop down box below.

MSDS Wonder Colour Red SDS

£0.00 £2.99
0 Reward Points
ADD TO YOUR WISHLIST

The item has been added to your basket

Continue Shopping
Proceed To Checkout
Sign up to our newsletter for all of our latest news, product updates and information.