Bergamot FCF Essential Oil

Bergamot  botanical name Citrus Bergamia. The essential oil is cold pressed from the skin of the fruit which is green in colour. The fragrance is a citrus fruity fragrance with a hint of floral. Traditionally Bergamot was used for skin conditions such as acne, boils, oily skin, cuts and bites. Bergamot was also used as an insect repellent. As an essential oil it can be added to a bath mixed with a carrier oil or used in massage oil and can be used in many cosmetic applications including soap.

Bergamot FCF Essential Oil has had the Bergaptene content (Furocoumarin) removed making it a more suitable essential oil for sensitive skin. B
Available in 30ml, 50ml 100ml and 250ml. Starting at £6.09

SDS Bergamot FC Essential Oil

Allergens Bergamot FCF

IFRA Bergamot Essential Oil 49th

COA Bergamot

£0.00 £6.09
0 Reward Points
ADD TO YOUR WISHLIST

The item has been added to your basket

Continue Shopping
Proceed To Checkout
Sign up to our newsletter for all of our latest news, product updates and information.