SCI Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder.

Due to a delay on our order of SCI Powder we have had to only allow 1KG quantities be available to our customers at this time, please note we will update our current stock accordingly to prevent selling out of this product before our new batch arrives, we are due more stock come the end of July 2022 and will then update our stock levels to allow higher quantities be available to purchase, please be mindful of others when purchasing this product from us.


SCI Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Powder is a high foaming surfactant. Due to its excellent lathering and mildness it is suitable for use in Syndet bars, shampoos, shower gels, liquid soaps and facial cleansers.

Please read the MSDS for more details on this product.

Prices start at £4.85

SCI MSDS

SCI Powder COA

Are these details out of date? Please do let us know and we will endeavour to update. 


£0.00 £4.85
0 Reward Points
ADD TO YOUR WISHLIST

The item has been added to your basket

Continue Shopping
Proceed To Checkout
Sign up to our newsletter for all of our latest news, product updates and information.